Breaking News

UA Rich Mountain announces Fall 2018 Honor Recipients

The University of Arkansas Rich Mountain has announced the students named to the Chancellor’s List and Vice Chancellor’s List who were enrolled for the fall 2018 semester.

Students named to the Chancellor’s List are full-time, current students who complete 12 semester credit hours or more, excluding developmental coursework, and earn a 4.0 grade point average or higher.

CADDO GAP: Brandy Castillo;

COVE: Chance Cervenka, Robin Cervenka, Daphne Davis, Dylan Davis, Allyson Hoyle, Lesia Meredith;

DANVILLE: Felicia Holcomb;

DEQUEEN: Ashley Campos;

GRANNIS: Neila Cruz, Tessa Kesterson;

HATFIELD: Diane Garcia, Melanie James, Sarah Rose;

MENA: Makayla Anderson, Cameron Baker, Kayla Blanton, Tessina Campbell, Savannah Carson, Melissa England, Della Farley, Samantha Gorden, Kaitlyn Martindale, Christopher McCourtney, Rachel Meador, Makayla Miller, Heidi Myers, Charlene Pyke, Heather Pyke, Ciarra Ryan, Reagan Sikes, Tony Smedley, Brooklyn Starr, Morrisa Tibbs, Trista VanAelstyn-Hicks, Bradley Watson, Amanda Wright;

MOUNT IDA: Amelia Still;

NORMAN: Julton Sword, Susan Wahl, See Yang;

ODEN: Therisa Hilkert;

PENCIL BLUFF: Allison Hughes;

STORY: Victoria Scurlock, Crystal Stauffenecker;

WALDRON: Amber Duncan, Gayle Krahn, Phylisa Millard, Haylee Richmond, Hunter Woodall;

WATSON: Heather Farley;

WICKES: Bryar Browning, Jennifer Esquivel-Amador, Lyndsey Smith.

 

Students named to the Vice Chancellor’s List are full-time, current students who complete 12 semester credit hours or more, excluding developmental coursework, and earn a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average.

The Vice Chancellor’s List for the fall 2018 semester are as follows:

COVE: Bobbie Hinsley, Caitlin Pollard;

DEQUEEN: Samantha Alfaro-Machuca, Shanna Johnson;

HATFIELD: Briana Arce, Chloe Osthoff;

MENA: Meagan Albert, Calvin Ayers, Keilah Barney, Ian Bills, Victoria Chapel, Danielle Clegg, Melissa Cost, Brittany Diaz, Kristin Henderson, Kelhan Howell, Halie Ingoglia, Ashli Kincaid, Michael Lee, Kaylee Lunsford, Bonnie Murphy, Miranda Parra, Colton Sawyer, Luke Sawyer, William Shaner, Andrew Templeton, Grace Wagner, Katrina Wootton;

MOUNT IDA: Abby Jones;

STORY: Andrew Leda;

VANDERVOORT: Skyler Jackson;

WALDRON: Faith Boyd, Mason Dozier, Morgan Langley;

WICKES: Natalia Alarcon, Sissy Alarcon, Raegan Richardson.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *