Breaking News

Vandervoort Elementary School Releases 2nd 9 Weeks Honor Roll

Vandervoort Elementary of the Cossatot River School District has released the names of students who have been recognized as having met the criteria to be placed on the honor roll. Those students are:

Kindergarten – All A’s: Alicia Aaron, Adelyn Barton, Alleigh Bennett, Vivi Brewer, Aiden Broach, Kadence Broach, Easton Bryce, Makenzie Butler, Isabelle Denham, Christopher Dickens, Adalyn Elder, Amelia Espinola, Joshua Groce, Savanna Hutson,  Ryan Hyde, Shaelynn Manning, Korben Neal, Nevaeh Simpson, Kate Tooker, Jeliza Turner, Jolena Turner, Falynn Ward, Max Watkins, Kristina Wilkinson.

Kindergarten – All A’s & B’s: Christian Fairless, Lacy Robinson, Sabriah Scott, Timothy Williams.

First Grade – All A’s: Leliana Anglin, Cheyenne Broach, Gracelee Burk, Ariana Shaver, Joslyn Watkins.

First Grade – All A’s & B’s: Aspen Boldrey, Anastasia Broach, Samuel Davis,  Jasmine Dunn, Bailey Huff, Aaron Jewell, Drake Jopling, Cambree Manning, Tristan Pollard, Natalie Rushing, Jace Shouse, Gracie Smith, Braxton Wilkinson, Saphina Zimmerman.

Second Grade – All A’s: Temperance Bell, Brody Creel, Autumn Dunn, Charlee Fortner, Beaudy Lile, Jacee McGhee, Trinity Standridge.

Second Grade – All A’s & B’s: Lillyann Bennett, Faith Brown, Cheyann Edwards, Adan Garcia, Ashley Hopkins, Jakub Henry, Madison Jewell,  Jay Moss, Connor Rogers.

Third Grade – All A’s: Tayden Broach, Flint Dickerson, Joe King, III, Rylee Manning, Jade Watkins.

Third Grade – All A’s & B’s: Ayden Arthur, Natalie Bailey, Jayden Broach, Thomas Chesser, Matthew Dau, Michael Howard, Anthony Johnson, Jamey Johnson, Saphira McJunkins, Lynzie Wilkinson.

Fourth Grade – All A’s: None.

Fourth Grade – All A’s & B’s: Jake Barrett, Kylene Denton, Payton Giasson, Jimmy Glenn, Colton Green, Wyatt Gunn, Dylon Morris.

Fifth Grade – All A’s: Riley Dunn, Elijah Smith, Bradley Wade.

Fifth Grade – All A’s & B’s: Jennifer Arce, Dani Atchley, Michelle Broach, Landon Case, Laci Dixon, Shawn Harris, Bradley Harwood, Jayden Johnson, Karley Loveless, Kyler McKee, Mattie Ross, Kaylee Ward.

Sixth Grade – All A’s: Austin Bailey, Braylen Ralls.

Sixth Grade – All A’s & B’s: Thomas Broach, Caylynn Burke, Illiana Diaz, Brodie Dickerson, Ayla Elder, Landon Estes, Madelyn Hoyle, Zenia Schmidt.