Breaking News

Acorn Middle and High School Honor Roll

2ND NINE WEEKS:

All As – 6th Grade: Emmylynn Goss, Corryn Holland, Halli Holland, Harlee Rodgers, Sarah Wallace.

7th Grade: Makenna Goss, Brady Lyle, Andrew Philpot, Brody Webb.

8th Grade: Makayla Anderson.

9th Grade: Zane Barr, Josey Webb.

10th Grade: Macie Adams, Harly Dearing, Morgan Fagan, Shawn Goss, Eric Sutherland.

11th Grade: Elizabeth Baker.

12th Grade: Phuc Lam, Minh Tran.

As & Bs – 6th Grade: Parker Couch, Jaden Miller, Tyler Smedley, Autumn Strother.

7th Grade: Kacey Head, Sophie Jackson, Daniel Warren, Matthew Weighous.

8th Grade: Samuel Duvall, Tessa Kesterson, Haley Richardson, Braxlie Strother.

9th Grade: John Collins, Makenzie Goss, Elizabeth Hachtel, Kailey Posey.

10th Grade: Brooke Bates, Erin Shelly, Delenn Wagner.

11th Grade: Daric Echols, Ashlee Long, Selena Maechler, Rachel Wallace.

12th Grade: Lucie Allard, Hsin-Ya Cheng, Samantha Fisch, Adrianna Howard, Anh Le, Phuong “Finn” Le, Jessica Looney, Goulwena Meziere, Jordan Pennington, Uyen Pham, Caitlin Pierce, Cherish Robertson, Jared Standridge, Tara Warrington. 

 

SEMESTER:

All As – 6th Grade: Emmylynn Goss, Corryn Holland, Halli Holland, Harlee Rodgers, Sarah Wallace.

7th Grade: Makenna Goss, Kacey Head, Brady Lyle, Brody Webb. 

8th Grade:  Makayla Anderson.

9th Grade: Zane Barr, Josey Webb.

10th Grade: Macie Adams, Harly Dearing, Morgan Fagan, Shawn Goss.

11th Grade: Elizabeth Baker, Daric Echols.

12th Grade: Phuc Lam, Jessica Looney, Uyen Pham, Minh Tran.

As & Bs – 6th Grade: Parker Couch, Brady Hair, Tyler Smedley, Autumn Strother. 

7th Grade: Jacob Moore, Andrew Philpot, Daniel Warren. 

8th Grade: Samuel Duvall, Rosalio Jacinto, Tessa Kesterson, Haley Richardson, Braxlie Strother.

9th Grade: David Ballard, Victoria Barrett, Makenzie Goss, Elizabeth Hachtel, Shawn Harvey, Hadrian Lynch, Kailey Posey, David Ramirez. 

 10th Grade:  Brooke Bates, Dalton Lane, Alden Maywald, Marissa Pate, Erin Shelly, Eric Sutherland, Delenn Wagner, Brittany Wilhite. 

11th Grade: Lindey Deramus, Travis Huff, Selena Maechler, Catelyn Reynolds, Bethany Rowell, Rachel Wallace.  

12th Grade: Lucie Allard, Riley Carter, Hsin-Ya Cheng, Samantha Fisch, Adrianna Howard, Anh Le, Phuong “Finn” Le, Goulwena Meziere, Jordan Pennington, Cherish Robertson, Jared Standridge, Tara Warrington.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *