Breaking News

Vandervoort Elementary School – Honor Roll

4th 9 Weeks

Honor Roll (2018-2019)

Kindergarten – All A’s;  Madelyn Ashcraft,   Starla Ashcraft, Shooter Beggs, Averiona Burkett, John Burks, Jace Butler, Lynus Campbell, Cara Cumpton, Bryce Cureton, Sarah Davis,  Jazlyn Elder, Brayden Erwin, Katie Gibbons, Addelyn Glenn, Kimber Green, Bryce Herndon, Corbyn Long, Brynlee Mayo, Jaxon Mullen, Easton Owens, Brayden Perales, Kylaa Provence, Cedric Rogers, Amanda Romine, Natalie Seigrist, Layla Sparks, Aubree Turner, Joey Wade, Brody Ward.

Kindergarten – All A’s & B’s; None

First Grade- All A’s; Adelyn Barton, Evan Baxter, Smitty Baxter, Alleigh Bennett,  Vivi Brewer, Aiden Broach, Adalyn Elder, Amelia Espinola, Christian Fairless, Shaelynn Manning, Aleigha Perales, Savanna Seigrist, Max Watkins.

First Grade – All A’s & B’s; Alicia Aaron,  Easton Bryce, Christopher Dickens, Jasmine Dunn, Kaden Erwin, Lacy Robinson, Jeliza Turner, Jolena Turner, Falynn Ward, Kristina Wilkinson.

Second Grade- All A’s; Leliana Anglin, Bentley Deaton, Cambree Manning, Ariana Shaver, Joslyn Watkins.

Second Grade – All A’s & B’s; MaKenzie Arthur, Gracelee Burk, Madyson Broach, Easton Johnson, Drake Jopling, Tristan Pollard, Natalie Rushing, Jace Shouse, Braxton Wilkinson, Saphina Zimmerman.

Third Grade- All A’s; Tempy Bell, Trinity Standridge.

Third Grade – All A’s & B’s; Makayla Arthur, Koda Bailey, Brody Creel, Charlee Fortner, Adan Garcia, Beaudy Lile, Jacee McGhee, Shiloh Taylor.

Fourth Grade- All A’s : Tayden Broach, Flint Dickerson, Anthony Johnson, Rylee Manning.

Fourth Grade – All A’s & B’s; Ayden Arthur, Natalie Broach, Lacee Burt, Thomas Chesser, Jamey Johnson, Jade Watkins.

Fifth Grade- All A’s; None

Fifth Grade – All A’s & B’s; Ella Ballew, Maleena Hopkins, Elijah Owens.

Sixth Grade – All A’s: Riley Dunn, Shawn Harris, Elijah Smith

Sixth Grade – All A’s & B’s; Jennifer Arce, Dani Atchley, Michelle Broach, Laci Dixon, Bradley Harwood, Jayden Johnson, Karley Loveless, Kyler McKee, Dustin Pollard, Mattie Ross, Bradley Wade, Kaylee Ward

 

 4th Nine Weeks

Perfect Attendance

(VANDERVOORT) Cossatot River School District’s Vandervoort Elementary School announced their recognition of perfect attendance.

Kindergarten: Jace Butler, Addelyn Glenn

First Grade: Makenzie Butler

Second Grade: None

Third Grade: None

Fourth Grade: Jayden Broach, Weston Ross

Fifth Grade: Blane Brett

Sixth Grade: Mattie Ross, Elijah Smith

Perfect Attendance – 2nd Semester (2018-2019):

None

All Year Perfect Attendance:

None

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *