Breaking News

Vandervoort Elementary School Releases 1st Semester Honor Roll

The following students have been recognized as having met the criteria to be listed on the first semester honor roll for the 2017-2018 school year at Vandervoort Elementary School, of the Cossatot River School District:

Kindergarten – All A’s:  Alicia Aaron, Adelyn Barton, Alleigh Bennett, Vivi Brewer, Aiden Broach, Kadence Broach, Easton Bryce, Makenzie Butler, Isabelle Denham, Christopher Dickens, Adalyn Elder, Amelia Espinola, Joshua Groce, Savanna Hutson, Ryan Hyde, Shaelynn Manning, Korben Neal, Nevaeh Simpson, Kate Tooker, Jeliza Turner, Jolena Turner, Max Watkins, Kristina Wilkinson.

Kindergarten – All A’s & B’s: Christian Fairless, Lacy Robinson, Janessa Rogers-Walker, Sabriah Scott, Falynn Ward, Timothy Williams.

First Grade – All A’s: Leliana Anglin, Anastasia Broach, Cheyenne Broach, Gracelee Burk, Cambree Manning, Ariana Shaver, Jace Shouse, Joslyn Watkins.

First Grade – All A’s & B’s: Samuel Davis, Jasmine Dunn, Bailey Huff, Aaron Jewell, Drake Jopling, Tristan Pollard, Natalie Rushing, Gracie Smith, Saphina Zimmerman.

Second Grade – All A’s: Temperance Bell, Lillyann Bennett, Brody Creel, Autumn Dunn, Madison Jewell, Beaudy Lile, Trinity Standridge.

Second Grade – All A’s & B’s: Tristan Dau, Cheyann Edwards, Charlee Fortner, Jakub Henry, Ashley Hopkins, Jacee McGhee, Jay Moss, Connor Rogers.

Third Grade – All A’s: Tayden Broach, Flint Dickerson, Anthony Johnson , Joe King, III, Rylee Manning, Jade Watkins.

Third Grade – All A’s & B’s: Ayden Arthur, Natalie Bailey, Jayden Broach, Thomas Chesser, Matthew Dau,   Jamey Johnson, Saphira McJunkins, Lynzie Wilkinson.

Fourth Grade – All A’s: None

Fourth Grade – All A’s & B’s:  Jake Barrett, Kylene Denton, Payton Giasson, Jimmy Glenn, Colton Green.

Fifth Grade – All A’s: Riley Dunn, Bradley HarwoodShawn Harris, Elijah Smith, Bradley Wade.

Fifth Grade – All A’s & B’s: Jennifer Arce, Dani Atchley, Michelle Broach, Landon Case, Laci Dixon, Karley Loveless, Kyler McKee, Mattie Ross, Kaylee Ward.

Sixth Grade – All A’s: Austin Bailey, Illiana Diaz, Braylen Ralls.

Sixth Grade – All A’s & B’s: Thomas Broach, Caylynn Burke, Brodie Dickerson, Ayla Elder, Landon Estes, Madelyn Hoyle, Zenia Schmidt.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *