Breaking News

Holly Harshman Elementary Semester Awards

GRADE 5 SEMESTER PERFECT ATTENDANCE:

POSEY-Connor Latham, Zach Dehart, and Morgan Puckett.

LYNCH-Ryan Donelson and Caleb Crow.

WIMBERLY-Jessica Allender, Leilani Day, and Logan Fairless.

BREVIK-Shylee Head, Gaven Hooper, and Laticia Vasquez.

SEALS-Maddison Gunn and Indy Lewis.

SIKES-None.

GRADE 4 SEMESTER PERFECT ATTENDANCE:

CURRY-Vanessa Vue.

CLARK-Auston Kirkendoll.

RILEY-None.

FRANKLIN-Zackery Grafton and Jordan Roberts.

GRAVES-Blake Brown, Samual Cross, D.J. Murphy, Justice Neufeld, and Annika Thompson.

WELLS-Whitney Dilbert and Nate Jewell.

GRADE 3 SEMESTER PERFECT ATTENDANCE:

CASTOR-Haley Fairless, Brayden Falkner, Selena James, and Michael Davis.

FORD-Caylee Doucet and Noah Defrenchi.

WOODRAL-None.

SMART-Beau Bledsoe, Cody Bollmeyer, and Carmen Puckett.

COX-Tyler Verba.

STROUD-Olivia Butterfield.

MONTGOMERY-Addi Dollar.

FIFTH GRADE SEMESTER CITIZENSHIP:

POSEY-Connor Latham, Summer Loar, Chris Bollmeyer, Jacob Flemens, Samuel Cude, London Copelin, Thaddaeus Nance, Morgan Puckett, Kara Wyman, Emily Wagner, and Angelique Barton.

LYNCH-Cooper Anderle, Brenna Aynes, Gabriel Betz, Madyson Birtcher, Shannell Fairless, Ciara Lance, Max Montgomery, Isaac Renard, Sarah Sharp, Jake Short, Kolbe Smith, Madalyn Turner, Hope Sussler, and Ally Wright.

WIMBERLY-Shane Brown, Susan Cook, Joseph Ducote, Samuel Efird, Bryce Fairless, Logan Fairless, Addison Gibbs, Liam Hastey, Haley Hooper, McKenzie Maddox, Zoe McPherson, and Trenton Rickey.

BREVIK-McKenzie Arceneaux, Mason Brotherton, Shylee Head, Gaven Hooper, Cauy House, Jaxom Hughtes, Gracie Lyle, Archer Pearce, Lauren Sikes, Cameron Terwilliger, Laticia Vasquez, Hannah Velazquez, Victoria Woods, and Austin Zarrella.

SEALS-Zoie Goforth, Maddison Gunn, Aandrea Maechler, Jessalynn Pierce, Bryce Reeves, Hannah Stockton, and Cylie Whitt.

SIKES-Jaci Allen, Dawsen Breeden, Damon Clark, Andrew Davis, Marissa Escobar, William Finck, Natalie Grossman, Ursela House, Alex Hunter, Allie Martin, Dalton McCourtney, Madison Parnell, and Micah Smith.

FOURTH GRADE SEMESTER CITIZENSHIP:

CURRY-Katie Benefield, Aryana Carter, Kylie Cook, Dalton Crawford, Grayson Fairless, Evan Graves, Dustin Hanley, Breezy Hendrix, Tristan Ingle, Zachary Medlin, Timberly Myers, J.P. Phister, Jacob Simon, Sarah Simmons, Vanessa Vue, Trinity Wright, Logan Yang, and Seth Fruen.

CLARK-Cadence Barnes, Maxx Castillo, Noah Croteau, Tanisha Cuellar, Jonathan Diffee, Madi Ellis, Gavin Gorden, Dajzha Hendershot, Auston Kirkendoll, Navya Morris, Ashton Powell, Joselyn Scott, Brenna Smith, and Hallie Watson.

RILEY-Cassidy Ashcraft, Travis Beck, Sunshine Butterfield, William Davis, Lexi Dilbeck, Hunter French, Sarah Grenier, Derrek Harnar, Alex Harper, Jayden Harris, Emily Liles, Brice Metrejean, Christina Ortiz, Reese Rogers, Austin Rose, A.J. Sterner, Natalie Tedder, Taylor Thacker, and Alex Young.

FRANKLIN-Jett Baber, Isabella Balkenhol, Amanda Booth, Braxton Claborn, Courtney Curry, Clay Davis, Nikki Gear, Zackery Grafton, Chase Henry, Abby Nance, Drey Ozanich, Jordan Roberts, River Rogers, Jonathan Sowell, Kyra Stephens, Jack Tedder, Lexi Williams, and Mason Yeager.

GRAVES-Allison Bates, Jadelynn Goodner, Madison Herod, Abby McConnell, Jaiden Milam, Justice Neufeld, Avery Powell, Carleigh Smart, Annika Thompson, Travis Thrailkill, and Ayden Wood.

WELLS-Jake Brotherton, Shayla Foster, Whitney Dilbert, Caleb Peters, Nijah White, Rachel Wilson, and Brenden Brown.

 GRADE 3 SEMESTER CITIZENSHIP

CASTOR-Saira Castillo, Courtney Clovis, Tristan Crain, Michael Davis, Haley Fairless, Evelyn Farrier, Jayden Felix, Eric Pinon, Robert Ritter, Emily Ryan, Bethany Sanaders, Brayden Falkner, Selena James, and Alyssabeth Thompson.

FORD-Aiden Beck, Kailie Brewer, Gabe Corcoran, Emma Johnson, Suzanne Lawrence, Alexia Minzel, Taylor Lance, Natalie O’Brien, Cadence Penny, Kendall Posey, and Kaytlin Denton.

WOODRAL-Arlenee Rojo, William Hendrix, Huntleigh Beauty, Shelby Denton, Madison Howard, Tristan Johnson, and Nathan Philpot.

SMART-Beau Bledsoe, Cody Bollmeyer, Dusty Davis, Christian Escobar, Haylie Harmon, Sidney Muns, Paige Quinn, Helen Peterson, Trevin Plunkett, Carmen Puckett, Laken Ross, Abby Smith, Zane Vaughan, Summer Venable, Eli Ward, and Justin White.

COX-Lakota Breeden, Michael Escobar, Kaylee Farrier, Nevin Furr, Brenden Heath, Emily Maechler, Jamie McKenzie, Eliza Mesko, Brooklyn Pennington, Tyler Verba, London Wagner, Andrew Watts, and Addison Wood.

STROUD-Emmalee Andrews, Olivia Butterfield, Mikayla Cook, Rebecca England, Aaron Ferguson, Daniel McDonald, Joseph McLellan, Charlie Mock, Ranessa Ricker, Joey Slape, Layla Spenser, Elizabeth Taylor, Emma Threlkeld, Mackenzie Vincent.

MONTGOMERY-Austin Adair, Avery Cannon, Ava Clark, Brooklyn Cummings, Addi Dollar, Joshua Ferguson, Patience Ferguson, Kristian Godoy, Keira Hall, Emmi Hines, Emily Leonard, Emily May, Kate McDonald, Nathan McLellan, Alex Rocha, Daniel Sanchez, Layla Sessler, and Chloe White.

LITTLE CAT LEARNING LAB AWARDS:

All A’s-Paul O’Brien, Will McMellon, Harley Simon, Matthew Penney, Mitchell Poor, and Lawrence (Trey) Day.

All A’s and B’s-Ethan Hill, Ollvia Betz, and Isaiah Thompson.

GRADE 5 SEMESTER PRINCIPAL’S LIST ALL A’S

POSEY-Chris Bollmeyer, Summer Loar, and Morgan Puckett.

LYNCH-Brenna Aynes and Ciara Lance.

WIMBERLY-Leilani Day.

BREVIK-Madison Blair, Mason Brotherton, Shylee Head, Gaven Hooper, Cauy House, Gracie Lyle, Lauren Sikes, and Cameron Terwilliger.

SEALS-Andrea Maechler and Maddison Gunn.

SIKES-Levi McIntyre, Micah Smith, and Allie Martin.

GRADE 4 SEMESTER PRINCIPAL’S LIST ALL A’S

CURRY-Katie Benefield, Grayson Fairless, Evan Graves, Zachary Medlin, and Jacob Simon.

CLARK-Navya Morris and Hallie Watson.

RILEY-Sarah Grenier and Emily Liles.

FRANKLIN-Braxton Claborn and Abby Nance.

GRAVES-Samuel Cross, Madison Herod, Jaiden Milam, Carleigh Smart, Annika Thompson, and Travis Thrailkill.

WELLS-Nate Jewell and Leilani Knight.

GRADE 3 SEMESTER PRINCIPAL’S LIST ALL A’S

STROUD-Olivia Butterfield, Rebecca England, Ranessa Ricker, Layla Spenser, and Mackenzie Vincent.

CASTOR-Haley Fairless, Evelyn Farrier, Jayden Felix, Eric Pinon, Emily Ryan, and Saira Castillo.

FORD-Alexia Minzel and Taylor Lance.

WOODRAL-Tristan Johnson, Nathan Philpot, and Arlenee Rojo.

SMART-Beau Bledsoe, Dusty Davis, Silas McIntyre, Paige Quinn, Trevin Plunkett, Carmen Puckett, Abby Smith, and Eli Ward.

COX-Kaylee Farrier, Daniel Fox, and Brenden Heath.

MONTGOMERY-Austin Adair, Ava Clark, Brooklyn Cummings, Addi Dollar, Keira Hall, Emmi Hines, Emily Leonard, Emily May, Kate McDonald, Alex Rocha, and Layla Sessler.

GRADE 5 SEMESTER HONOR ROLL:

POSEY-London Copelin, Jacob Flemens, Connor Latham, Thaddaeus Nance, and Emily Wagner.

LYNCH-Cooper Anderle, Gabriel Betz, Caleb Crow, Saleen Dixon, Destiny Durham, Shannell Fairless, Trinity Ham, Max Montgomery, Kenley Ruskin, Sarah Sharp, Kolbe Smith, and Ally Wright.

WIMBERLY-Shane Brown, Ivy Curtis, Samuel Efird, Bryce Fairless, Logan Fairless, Liam Hastey, Haley Hooper, Jack Hunter, Davy McDonald, Zoe McPherson, Latonia Siler.

BREVIK-Cora Curry, Jaxom Hughes, Kyleigh Johnson, and Austin Zarrella.

SEALS-Jessalyn Pierce, Blake Castor, Zoie Goforth, Jetzai Hernandez, Dustin Poor, Bryce Reeves, Morticai Ryan, James Taylor, Cory Tyler, and Cylie Whitt.

SIKES-Jaci Allen, Carlee Boehler, Dawsen Breeden, Andrew Davis, William Finck, Vivie Hooper, Alex Hunter, Teagan Rose, and Madison Parnell.

GRADE 4 SEMESTER HONOR ROLL:

CURRY-Aryana Carter, John Fagan, Dustin Hanley, Breezy Hendrix, Timberly Myers, J.P. Phister, Seth Fruen, Logan Yange, Sarah Simmons, and Vanessa Vue.

CLARK-Cadence Barnes, Maxx Castillo, Noah Croteau, Tanisha Cuellar, Madi Ellis, Gavin Gorden, Matthew Grossman, Dajzha Hendershot, Auston Kirkendoll, Tre’ McMellon, Ashton Powell, Joselyn Scott, and Brenna Smith.

RILEY-Travis Beck, Sunshine Butterfield, William Davis, Hunter French, Alexis Harper, Austin Rose, Natalie Tedder, William White, Alex Young.

FRANKLIN-Amanda Booth, Clay Davis, Nikki Gear, Zackery Grafton, Chase Henry, Drey Ozanich, Lexi Williams, Kyra Stephens.

GRAVES-Allison Bates, Tyler George, Abby McConnell, Justice Neufeld, Avery Powell, and Ayden Wood.

WELLS-Jake Brotherton, Whitney Dilbert, Shayla Foster, Gage Gorden, Caleb Peters, Nijah White, and Rachel Wilson.

GRADE 3 SEMESTER HONOR ROLL:

STROUD-Emmalee Andrews, Mikayla Cook, Connor Efird, Aaron Ferguson, Kody Martin, Charlie Mock, and Emma Threlkeld.

CASTOR-Bethany Sanders, Courtney Clovis, Michael Davis, Selena James, Cecelia Maleski, Robert Ritter, Ethan Scott, Alyssabeth Thompson, and Raphael Overturf.

FORD-Aiden Beck, Kailie Brewer, Gabe Corcoran, Kaytlin Denton, Jasmine James, Emma Johnson, and Kendall Posey.

WOODRAL-Huntleigh  Beaty, Shelby Denton, Evelynn Ellis, Emily Hollaway, Madison Howard, Dayton Lane, and Crissie Womack.

SMART-Cody Bollmeyer, Christian Escobar, Helen Peterson, Laken Ross, and Zane Vaughan.

COX-Lakota Breeden, Michael Escobar, Aaron James, Madi Lyle, Eliza Mesko, Brooklyn Pennington, Harmony Peterson, Eli Sirmon, Ashley Titsworth, Kiyla Vasquez, London Wagner, and Addison Wood.

MONTGOMERY-Avery Cannon, Joshua Ferguson, Patience Ferguson, Kristian Godoy, Blade Hebert, Nathan McLellan, and Daniel Sanchez.

GRADE 5 SEMESTER ADVANCING WITH ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT:

POSEY-Selena Scott, Emily Wagner, and Kara Wyman.

LYNCH-Ryan Donelson and Sarah Sharp.

WIMBERLY-Jessica Allender, Logan Fairless, Haley Hooper, McKenzie Maddox, and Chris Morrison.

BREVIK-McKenzie Arceneaux, Makayla Emry, Makori Gabourel, Riely Gilbert, and Archer Pearce.

SEALS-Kieley Lancaster.

SIKES-Aramis Candelaria, Andrew Davis, Marissa Escobar, William Finck, Madison Parnell, and Teagan Rose.

GRADE 4 SEMESTER ADVANCING WITH ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT:

CURRY-None.

CLARK-Gavin Gorden and Dajzha Hendershot.

RILEY-Will Davis, Travis Beck, Hunter French, and Austin Rose.

FRANKLIN-Danielle Hill and River Rogers.

GRAVES-Jaiden Milam, Justice Neufeld, and Bobby Wallis.

WELLS-Jake Brotherton, Jacob Deramus, Whitney Dilbert, Caleb Peters, David-Lee Wilkinson and Rachel Wilson.

GRADE 3 SEMESTER ADVANCING WITH ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT:

STROUD-Mikayla Cook, Jonathon Cude, Tyler Curtis, Kody Martin, Daniel McDonald, Joseph McLellan, Charlie Mock, Emma Threlkeld, and Jamie Holt.

CASTOR-Selena James, Cecelia Maleski and Robert Ritter.

FORD-Luis Basilio.

WOODRAL-William Hendrix, Logan Roberts, and Katey Davis.

SMART-Sidney Muns.

COX-Eli Sirmon and Jamie McKenzie.

MONTGOMERY-Kristian Godoy and Chloe White.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *